Sheboygan Adult Hockey Email - Kyle Facebook - Sheboygan Adult Hockey Twitter - Sheboygan Adult Hockey
2021-2022
Appleton Summer Hockey
  > Schedule - Coming Soon
  > Roster
  > Player Of The Week
Sponsors
2022 Summer Sponsor
Designations
Best Regular Season Record - Buyze Masonry, LLC
Lepeska Cup Champion - Melowski & Singh, LLC
Consolation Winner - Kohler Credit Union / Meyer Motors
Urinal Puck Winner - Turnhall Financial Group - Thrivent - Tim Saeger
Jon Lucas Award / MVP - Avery Huibregtse - BML
Rookie of the Year - Marshall Walker - KCM
Power Player of the Year - Jayden Der - MSL
Hat Trick Leader - Martin Lambert - MSL & Marshall Walker - KCM
Scholarship - Blake Allen (Sheboygan Lutheran) & Sierra Hendricks (Sheboygan South)
Standings
      W       L       T       PTS       GF       GA    Key
Buyze Masonry, LLC 8 2 6 22 97 68 BML
Melowski & Singh, LLC 10 5 1 21 114 85 MSL
Kohler Credit Union / Meyer Motors 8 6 2 18 112 98 KCM
Larry's Distributing / Harter's Lakeside Disposal 6 7 3 15 81 99 LHD
Turnhall Financial Group - Thrivent - Tim Saeger 6 8 2 14 76 84 TTS
SACO AEI Polymers 2 12 2 6 70 116 SAP

  > Rosters     > Captains     > Jerseys    
Sponsors
Click Here to View Sponsor Details Click Here to View Sponsor Details Click Here to View Sponsor Details
Schedule
    > Complete Results - Box Scores
Scroll Down For Prior Results
Date & Time Score Referee
Playoffs
Sunday 2-27
Positional Round
4:45 pm - Urinal Puck Game
(6) SAP2 Box Lagore
(5) TTS7 Madison
5:55 pm - Consolation Game
(1) BML5 Box Lagore
(3) KCM7 Hittman
7:05 pm - Lepeska Kcup Game
(4) LHD4 Box Lagore
(2) MSL9 Hittman

Prior Game Results

Game 1
Sunday 9-12
7:15 pm
MSL8 Box Huibregtse
TTS4 Jensema
8:25 pm
BML4 Box Munger
KCM1 Thun
9:35 pm
SAP1 Box Lucas
LHD3 Jelenc

Game 2
Sunday 9-19
7:15 pm
KCM8 Box Roberts
SAP3 Madison
8:25 pm
MSL16 Box Huibregtse
LHD2 Reinhart
9:35 pm
TTS4 Box Roberts
BML6 Madison

Off Week
Sunday 9-26
No League Games - Packers Game
Drop-In: Contact SLIC

Game 3
Sunday 10-3
7:15 pm
MSL3 Box Jelenc
BML12 Kroll
8:25 pm
TTS3 Box Jelenc
SAP2 Lucas
9:35 pm
KCM8 Box Huibregtse
LHD2 Kroll

Game 4
Sunday 10-10
7:15 pm
TTS8 Box Lagore
LHD4 Roberts
8:25 pm
MSL12 Box Lagore
KCM7 Madison
9:35 pm
BML4 Box Lagore
SAP4 Madison

Game 5
Sunday 10-17
7:15 pm
MSL7 Box Munger
SAP8 Thun
8:25 pm
BML4 Box Lucas
LHD4 Koehn
9:35 pm
TTS6 Box Munger
KCM4 Dickrell

Game 6
Sunday 10-24
7:15 pm
SAP5 Box Roberts
LHD6 Reinhart
8:25 pm
MSL4 Box Madison
TTS4 Munger
9:35 pm
BML3 Box Madison
KCM7 Munger

Game 7
Sunday 10-31
7:15 pm
TTS1 Box Jelenc
BML5 Jensema
8:25 pm
KCM9 Box Huibregtse
SAP2 Roberts
9:35 pm
MSL10 Box Kroll
LHD3 Lucas

Game 8
Sunday 11-7
7:15 pm
KCM8 Box Roberts
LHD5 Huibregtse
8:25 pm
MSL3 Box Madison
BML4 Munger
9:35 pm
TTS2 Box Madison
SAP6 Munger

Game 9
Sunday 11-14
7:15 pm
BML6 Box Lagore
SAP6 Madison
8:25 pm
TTS7 Box Lagore
LHD2 Dickrell
9:35 pm
MSL6 Box Lagore
KCM5 Munger

Off Week
Sunday 11-21
No League Games - Deer Hunting
Drop-In: Contact SLIC

Game 10
Sunday 11-28
7:15 pm
TTS6 Box Roberts
KCM6 Kroll
8:25 pm
MSL11 Box Munger
SAP4 Thun
9:35 pm
BML7 Box Roberts
LHD7 Koehn

Game 11
Sunday 12-5
7:15 pm
BML8 Box Madison
KCM8 Kroll
8:25 pm
SAP2 Box Dickrell
LHD9 Roberts
9:35 pm
MSL8 Box Madison
TTS5 Munger

Off Week
Sunday 12-12
No League Games - Packers Game
Drop-In: Contact SLIC

Game 12
Sunday 12-19
7:15 pm
MSL4 Box Huibregtse
LHD3 Reinhart
8:25 pm
TTS2 Box Munger
BML6 Madison
9:35 pm
KCM14 Box Munger
SAP12 Madison

Game 13
Sunday 12-26
7:15 pm
TTS8 Box Roberts
SAP6 Lucas
8:25 pm
KCM8 Box Roberts
LHD14 Huibregtse
9:35 pm
MSL2 Box Munger
BML9 Jensema

Off Week
Sunday 1-2
No League Games - Packers Game
Drop-In: Contact SLIC

Game 14
Sunday 1-9
16th Annual MLN & Taco Night
7:15 pm
MSL1 Box Lagore
KCM7 Koehler
8:25 pm
BML8 Box Lagore
SAP3 Koehler
9:35 pm
TTS4 Box Lagore
LHD5 Koehler

Game 15
Sunday 1-16
7:15 pm
BML5 Box Lucas
LHD5 Jensema
8:25 pm
TTS8 Box Munger
KCM4 Madison
9:35 pm
MSL11 Box Munger
SAP4 Madison

Game 16
Sunday 1-23
7:15 pm
MSL8 Box Huibregtse
TTS4 Madison
8:25 pm
BML6 Box Roberts
KCM8 Madison
9:35 pm
SAP2 Box Roberts
LHD7 Dickrell

Playoffs
Sunday 1-30
Pool Play - Game 1
7:15 pm
(1) BML9 Box Madison
(6) SAP6 Munger
8:25 pm
(3) KCM4 Box Roberts
(4) LHD4 Dickrell
9:35 pm
(2) MSL4 Box Madison
(5) TTS4 Munger

Playoffs
Sunday 2-6
Pool Play - Game 2
7:15 pm
(2) MSL5 Box Huibregtse
(4) LHD8 Reinhart
8:25 pm
(1) BML6 Box Madison
(5) TTS4 Munger
9:35 pm
(3) KCM7 Box Madison
(6) SAP5 Munger

Off Week
Sunday 2-13
No League Games - Super Bowl
Drop-In: Contact SLIC

Playoffs
Sunday 2-20
Pool Play - Game 3
7:15 pm
(3) KCM3 Box Lagore
(5) TTS4 Roberts
8:25 pm
(2) MSL9 Box Lagore
(6) SAP4 Munger
9:35 pm
(1) BML1 Box Lagore
(4) LHD7 Roberts

Stats
Regular Season
Leaders - Final - Thru Game 16    G    A    Pts
1)Jayden Der MSL334073
2)Marshall Walker KCM352156
3)Martin Lambert MSL312152

  > Complete Results

Playoffs
Leaders - Final - Thru Game 4    G    A    Pts
1)Jayden Der MSL8715
2)Derek D'Amico BML9211
3)CJ Skelton TTS9110

  > Complete Results
Power Players
Leaders - Final - Thru Game 16           Pts
1)Jayden Der MSL 16.5
2)Marshall Walker KCM 15.5
3)Martin Lambert MSL 10.5
3)Brian Konowalchuk SAP 10.5

  > Complete Results
Hat Tricks
Leaders - Final - Thru Game 16    Nbr
1)Martin Lambert MSL7
1)Marshall Walker KCM7
3)Jayden Der MSL6

  > Complete Results
Power Rankings
Thru Game 13
1)BML - There might be a dent or two in the armor, but all that proves is this team is battle tested
2)MSL - Looking destined to be the bridesmaid never the bride this regular season
3)KCM - Very dangerous team offensively while being very average defensively
4)TTS - Seem to have defense figured out, watch out if offense follows
5)LHD - Big offensive output can be misleading due to scab performance, but here we are
6)SAP - Positive: Two wins! Negative: 9 losses! Result: Last Place!
Playoffs
The battle for the Lepeska Cup Crystal Skate

Pool Standings
Pool Seed is listed first "A1" and Regular Season Finish is listed second "(1)"
Pool A  
   W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA    Key
A1 - (4) - Larry's Distributing / Harter's Lakeside Disposal 2 0 1 5 19 10 LHD
A2 - (1) - Buyze Masonry, LLC 2 1 0 4 16 17 BML
A3 - (6) - SACO AEI Polymers 0 3 0 0 15 25 SAP

Pool B  
   W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA    Key
B1 - (2) - Melowski & Singh, LLC 1 1 1 3 18 16 MSL
B2 - (3) - Kohler Credit Union / Meyer Motors 1 1 1 3 14 13 KCM
B3 - (5) - Turnhall Financial Group - Thrivent - Tim Saeger 1 1 1 3 12 13 TTS

  > Format Information
Lepeska Cup Crystal Skate
Photo Credit: Cole Sheldon
Thank you, John Koehler!!
Your Dedication to SAH is Appreciated
John is stepping away from the commissioner duties this season, a role which he has held for over 20 years.

Additionally, John will no longer be participating as an SAH player either, something he had done for over 25 years. John also served as an SAH Captain for over 15 years.

During that time, there have been significant changes and improvements under his watch.

He inherited a league with a negative balance sheet and has turned it into a healthy organization that has recently seen participation increase from four teams to six.

His skill sets allowed him to run the league with class and professionalism that will be difficult to match.


Although a thank you is likely not enough, a huge thank you goes out to John for what he has done to make SAH what it is today.


Please join us in sending him best wishes as he moves forward with other personal and professional endeavors!
Your Leadership Will Be Missed
Photo Credit: SASD
Social Media
16th Annual Malt Liquor Night
Sunday January 9th, 2022
Special Thanks to Darlene K and Jess M for your work to set up this event
Local 69
Local 69
In Memory of Jon Lucas
In Memory of Jon Lucas
  > Sitemap
Copyright 2021. All Rights Reserved Amateur Recreational Senior Adult Hockey League Sheboygan Wisconsin Sheboygan WI Sheboygan County Manitowoc Plymouth SAH SAHL sah.com sahl.com Ozaukee Calumet Fond du Lac Washington Cedarburg Port Washington Saukville Mequon Thiensville Two Rivers West Bend Milwaukee Green Bay Fox Valley Appleton Oshkosh Winnebago Outagamie